2013 IAWTV Awards Winners

Here is a list of the winners from the 2013 IAWTV Awards held at CES in Las Vegas Jan. 8, 2013.  

Best Animated Series - Red vs. Blue
 Best Cinematography - H+ The Digital Series – Brett Pawlak
 Best Comedy Series - Squaresville
 Best Costume Design - The League of S.T.E.A.M. – The League of S.T.E.A.M.
 Best Design (Art Direction/Production) - Continuum – Eric Whitney
 Best Directing (Comedy) - My Gimpy Life – Sean Becker
 Best Directing (Drama) - Anyone But Me – Tina Cesa Ward
 Best Directing (Non-Fiction) - The Flog – Sean Becker
 Best Documentary Series - PRODIGIES
 Best Drama Series - Leap Year
 Best Editing - Continuum – Blake Calhoun
 Best Educational Series - Engineer Your Space
 Best Ensemble Performance - Squaresville
 Best Female Performance (Comedy) - My Gimpy Life – Teal Sherer Teal
 Best Female Performance (Drama) - Blue – Julia Stiles – Blue
 Best Host (Live) - What’s Trending – Shira Lazar
 Best Host (Taped) - Daily Grace – Grace Helbig
 Best Hosted (Live) Series - What’s Trending
 Best Hosted (Taped) Series - Daily Grace
 Best Interactive/Social Media Experience - The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
 Best Live Event - Bill Maher: CrazyStupidPolitics
 Best Makeup/Special Effects - The League of S.T.E.A.M. – The League of S.T.E.A.M.
 Best Male Performance (Comedy) - The Jeff Lewis 5-Minute Comedy Hour – Jeff Lewis
 Best Male Performance (Drama) - The Booth at the End, Season 2 – Xander Berkeley – Leed
 Best News Series - The Philip DeFranco Show
 Best Online Channel - Nerdist Channel
 Best Original Music - Cost of Capital – Rob Gokee
 Best Supplemental Content - Red vs. Blue
 Best Variety Series - Rhett & Link
 Best Visual Effects (Digital) - H+ The Digital Series – Faction Creative and The Sequence Group: VFX Supervisor Ian Kirby; Digital Effects Supervisor Chris van Dyck; VFX Producer Caleb Bouchard
 Best Writing (Comedy) - Squaresville – Matt Enlow
 Best Writing (Drama) - The Booth at the End, Season 2 – Christopher Kubasik
  Best Writing (Non-Fiction) - The Flog – Felicia Day